Programs by Grade: 3

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP 101) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP102) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Beat the Heat Gym Games (SP 545) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Flag Football Fun (SP754A) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754B) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-2:30AM Brabant
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A102) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A104) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Golf Clinic (SP750) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Kempo Karate (K101) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Kempo Karate (K102) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Lego-Oh! (O917A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30PM-4:15AM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917D) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Origami Camp (A105) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Papier Mache Creations, Piggy Banks and More (A101) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM DiCapua
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Robotics (O918A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-4:15PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918C) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919A (Grades 1-6)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919C (Grades 1-6)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
Weird Science (O550) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill