Programs by Topic: Science & Technology

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Architecture Adventures (O502A) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Schneidermeyer
Biology (SC101) 24 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8-10:30AM Geithner
Biology (SC102) 24 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-1PM Geithner
Blogging 101 (LA160A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Koch
Blogging 101 (LA160B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Koch
Camp Computer (S200) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Fritsch
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Coding for Kids (S207) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Fritsch
Engineering Adventures (S140) 15 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Learn Animation This Summer! (A100A (Gr 2-5)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM DiCapua
Learn Animation This Summer! (A100B (Gr 6-12)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM DiCapua
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S236 Full Day) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S237 PM) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S238 Full Day) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S239 PM) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S234 Full Day) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S235 PM) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Out of This World! (S500A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Perrin
Out of This World! (S500B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Perrin
Photoshop: Digital Media (PS 101) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bruton
Photoshop: Digital Media (PS 102) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bruton
Robotics (O918A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-4:15PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918C) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Under the Sea  (S600A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lee
Under the Sea  (S600B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lee
Weird Science (O550) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Young Hacks Academy- Beta Masters (S206) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-3:30PM Young Hacks Academy
Young Hacks Academy- Team Electra for Girls (S205) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-3:30PM Young Hacks Academy