Programs by Topic: Science & Technology

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
3D Game Design in Roblox Studio (T100A) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Happy Code Club
3D Game Design in Roblox Studio (T100B) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Architecture Adventures (O502A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Schneidermeyer
Biology (SC101) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Wisniewski
Biology (SC102) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Wisniewski
Build the City of the Future (Architecture) (T105A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Build the City of the Future (Architecture) (T105B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Happy Code Club
Camp Computer (S200) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Fritsch
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Computer Science with Ozobots (T103) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM
Digital Cartoon Animation (A100A (Gr 2-5)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM DiCapua
Digital Cartoon Animation (A100B (Gr 6-12)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 10:30AM-12:30PM DiCapua
Engineering Adventures (S140) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Exploring Harry Potter (through academics) (HP 231) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Parille
Exploring Harry Potter (through academics) (HP 232) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Parille
Game Design in Scratch for Beginners (T102) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Journey into Coding and Robotics (T101A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM
Journey into Coding and Robotics (T101B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM
Learn to Program for Virtual Reality (T104A) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Learn to Program for Virtual Reality (T104B) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S236 Full Day) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S237 PM) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S238 Full Day) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S239 PM) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S234 Full Day) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S235 PM) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Out of This World! (S500A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM
Out of This World! (S500B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Capomolla
Robotics (O918A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-4:15PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918C) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM
Under the Sea  (S600A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lee
Under the Sea  (S600B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lee
Young Hacks Academy- Beta Masters (S206) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-3:30PM Young Hacks Academy