Darien Summer School & Enrichment

Programs by Topic: Sports Camps

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 5 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 3-5) 4 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 6-8) 4 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 9-12) 4 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 5 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/18 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP215) 5 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300A) 4 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300B) 4 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300C) 4 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Cross Country Running Camp and Speed & Agility School (SP234A) 5 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sofiane
Cross Country Running Camp and Speed & Agility School (SP234B) 4 7/5 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sofiane
Cross Country Running Camp and Speed & Agility School (SP234C) 5 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sofiane
Cross Country Running Camp and Speed & Agility School (SP234D) 5 7/18 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sofiane
Football Camp - 3rd, 4th, & 5th grade (SP602) 4 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football Camp - 6th & 7th grade (SP601) 4 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football Camp - 8th & 9th grade (SP600) 4 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football Skills Camp- Gr 7-12 (SP630) 4 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football- Summer Shoot-Out HS Team Camp (SP620) 4 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football: Big Man Camp- Gr 7-12 (SP621) 4 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) 5 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) 4 7/5 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Junior Football Camp (SP610 Flag) 4 7/18 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Junior Football Camp (SP611 Tackle) 4 7/18 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Let's Play Sports! (SP101A) 4 7/5 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2:30PM Brooks
Let's Play Sports! (SP101B) 5 7/18 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2:30PM Brooks
Sports & Arts (SP001 (All 5 wks)) 24 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol
Sports & Arts (SP002 (Wk 1)) 5 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol
Sports & Arts (SP003 (Wk 2)) 4 7/5 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol
Sports & Arts (SP004 (Wk 3)) 5 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol
Sports & Arts (SP005 (Wk 4)) 5 7/18 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol
Sports & Arts (SP006 (Wk 5)) 5 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP02 Ext Wk1) 5 6/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM _TBA
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP03 Ext Wk 2) 4 7/5 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM _TBA
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP04 Ext Wk 3) 5 7/11 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM _TBA
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP05 Ext Wk 4) 5 7/18 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM _TBA
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP06 Ext Wk 5) 5 7/25 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM _TBA
Strength, Power & Conditioning Camp (SP102) 21 6/23 Mo., We., Fr. 7:30-9:30AM DeMaio
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 4-6 (SP901) 8 6/18 Mo., Tu., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 6-8 (SP900) 8 6/18 Mo., Tu., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio