‚Äč
Darien Summer School & Enrichment

Programs by Grade: K

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Camp Invention (S325) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
ELP Kindergarten Readiness (ELP100B) 19 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:45-11:45AM Straiton
JC Athletics Soccer Clinic Gr K-2 (SP130 wk1)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:30AM Athletics
JC Athletics Soccer Clinic Gr K-2 (SP130 wk2)  4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 8:30-9:30AM Athletics
JC Athletics Soccer Clinic Gr K-2 (SP130 wk3)  5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:30AM Athletics
JC Athletics Soccer Clinic Gr K-2 (SP130 wk4)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:30AM Athletics
JC Athletics Soccer Clinic Gr K-2 (SP130 wk5)  5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:30AM Athletics
Leap Ahead Math (M200A (Gr. K-2)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Hoffman
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005A 8:30am 5 weeks) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005A1 8:30am wk1) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005A2 8:30am wk2) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005A3 8:30am wk3) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005A4 8:30am wk4) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005A5 8:30am wk5) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005B 10:30am 5 wks) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005B1 10:30am wk1) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005B2 10:30am wk2) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005B3 10:30am wk3) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005B4 10:30am wk4) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create (LA005B5 10:30am wk5) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Literacy from A to Z (LA020)  24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Gentile
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM Chandavarkar
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12-1PM Chandavarkar
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM Chandavarkar
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM Chandavarkar
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM Chandavarkar
Marvelous Math (M100A (Gr K-1)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Gedney
Mets Baseball and Softball Camps (METS101) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3PM NY METS
Music, Movement, and Arts Camp (MU100A)  4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Murphy
Music, Movement, and Arts Camp (MU100B)  5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Murphy
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 23 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Story Book Art (LA140 wk1)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Barton
Story Book Art (LA140 wk2)  4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 1-3PM Barton
Story Book Art (LA140 wk3)  4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 1-3PM Barton
Story Book Art (LA140 wk4)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Barton
Summer PALS (PALS100) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12PM Gregory
Under the Sea (Rdg, Wtg, & Mth) (S600A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Carvalho
Under the Sea (Rdg, Wtg, & Mth) (S600B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Carvalho