Programs by Grade: K

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Beat the Heat Gym Games (SP 545) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Sheldon
Breakfast Book Club (BC101 (wk1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC102 (wk2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC103 (wk3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC104 (wk4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC105 (wk5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Down on the Farm (O345) 14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt
Dr. Seuss Fun (O348) 10 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt
Kempo Karate (K101) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Kempo Karate (K102) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Leap Ahead Math (M200A 9 (Gr K-2)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Schneidermeyer
Let's Make a Mess (O346) 14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt
Listen, Imagine, Create... (LA005A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create... (LA005B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Marvelous Math (M100A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lombardi
Marvelous Math (M100B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lombardi
Play with your Food  (O347) 10 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Preschool Ballet (B100) 9 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Kalish
Preschool Jazz (J100) 10 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Kalish
Private String Lessons (MU025A M1230pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025B M1pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025C M130pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025D M2pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025E M2:30pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025F M3pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025G M330pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026A T1230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026B T1pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026C T130pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026D T2pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026E T230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026F T3pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026G T330pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Speak Out: Social Skills (SP104 ) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lee
Speak Out: Social Skills (SP105 ) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lee
Summer PALS (PALS100) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12PM Sproch
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
Under the Sea  (S600A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lee
Under the Sea  (S600B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lee