Programs by Grade: 1

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
All-for-One Summer Fun (Rdg, Wtg & Mth) (M500A (Gr. 1-2)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Robbins
Beat the Heat Gym Games (SP 545) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Sheldon
Breakfast Book Club (BC101 (wk1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC102 (wk2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC103 (wk3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC104 (wk4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC105 (wk5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Down on the Farm (O345) 14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt
Dr. Seuss Fun (O348) 10 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Dineen
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Dineen
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Fun and Games (SP710) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt
Globetrotters (LA015) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Souther
Golf Clinic (SP750) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Junior Football Camp (SP610 Flag) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Junior Musical Theater (MU400 (All 5 Weeks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Junior Musical Theater (MU401 (3 weeks)) 14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Junior Musical Theater (MU402 (2 weeks)) 10 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Kempo Karate (K101) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Kempo Karate (K102) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Leap Ahead Math (M200A 9 (Gr K-2)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Schneidermeyer
Leap Ahead Writing (LA150B (Gr 1-2)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Selensky
Lego-Oh! (O917A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30PM-4:15AM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917C) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917D) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Let's Make a Mess (O346) 14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt
Listen, Imagine, Create... (LA005A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create... (LA005B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S236 Full Day) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S237 PM) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S238 Full Day) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S239 PM) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S234 Full Day) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S235 PM) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Marvelous Math (M100A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lombardi
Marvelous Math (M100B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lombardi
Out of This World! (S500A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Perrin
Out of This World! (S500B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Perrin
Play with your Food  (O347) 10 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Primary Art Workshop (A001A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Sammis
Primary Art Workshop (A001B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Sammis
Private String Lessons (MU025A M1230pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025B M1pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025C M130pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025D M2pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025E M2:30pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025F M3pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025G M330pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026A T1230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026B T1pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026C T130pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026D T2pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026E T230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026F T3pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026G T330pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Readers' Masterpiece Theater (LA020A (Gr. 1-2)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM DeMassa-Dougherty
Speak Out: Social Skills (SP104 ) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lee
Speak Out: Social Skills (SP105 ) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lee
Speedy Reading (O919A (Grades 1-6)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919C (Grades 1-6)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Sports & Arts (SP001 (All 5 wks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP002 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP003 (Wk 2)) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP004 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP005 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP006 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Strumming, Drumming, and Humming (MU100) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2:30PM Theisen
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
Under the Sea  (S600A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lee
Under the Sea  (S600B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lee
Weird Science (O550) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Word Detectives  (LA060A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM English
Word Detectives  (LA060B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM English