‚Äč
Darien Summer School & Enrichment

Programs by Grade: 9

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
3-D Art and Sculpture (A205)  Schedule Full 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lashendock
Advanced Chamber Orchestra (MU010) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Minnis
Algebra I (M001) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Hofmann
Algebra II (M005) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Boardman
Biology (SC101) Schedule Cancelled 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Seccombe, Mafrice
Biology (SC102) Schedule Cancelled 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Seccombe, Mafrice
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 9-12) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 11:30AM-2:30PM Testa, Lewis
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP215) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Brain Adventures - Neuroscience, psychology and more (SC301)  5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Seccombe
Camp Invention - Leaders in Training (S325 LIT)  5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Code Ninjas - Adventures in 3D Printing (S240)  5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244A)  5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244B)  5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Stop Motion Animation (S242)  5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Crazy Case Studies (SC310)  5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Seccombe
Darien Summer Jazz Workshop (MU050) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3:30PM Curley
Football Skills Camp- Gr 8-12 (SP630) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Football- High School Team Camp (SP620 Wk of July 17) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Football- High School Team Camp (SP620 Wk of July 24) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Football: Lineman Camp- Gr 8-12 (SP621) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Geometry (M010) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Hofmann
High School 101 (HS 101) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Stanton
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) Schedule Full 3 7/5 We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Literary Luminosity: High School English Analytical Writing Enrichment & Review (LA200)  Schedule Full 6 7/10 Mo., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Bosson
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA100) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Sheldon
Musical Theater Workshop (MU500) Schedule Full 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12:15PM Sorensen
Preparing for Algebra (M475) Schedule Full 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Boardman
Private String Lessons (M025) 5 6/27 Tu., We. 11AM-3PM Brown
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650)  5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Esposito
Strength, Power & Conditioning Camp (SP102) 12 6/26 Tu., Th. 8:30-9:45AM DeMaio
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) Schedule Full 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Ukrainian Egg Decoration (A200)  Schedule Cancelled 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cioffi