Programs by Grade: 2

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP 101 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP102 (Wk 2)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
All-for-One Summer Fun (Rdg, Wtg & Mth) (M500A (Gr. 1-2)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Robbins
Bedroom Decor and More! (O301) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Bartol
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300A) 4 6/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300B) 4 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM
Build the City of the Future (Architecture) (T105A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Build the City of the Future (Architecture) (T105B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Happy Code Club
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Computer Science with Ozobots (T103) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Creative Wood Painting Workshop (A201) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Toth
Digital Cartoon Animation (A100A (Gr 2-5)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM DiCapua
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Dineen
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Dineen
Flag Football Fun (SP754A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754B) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-2:30AM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754C) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754D) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754E) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brabant
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755A) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755B) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A102 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 2:30-4:30PM Koch
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A104 (Wk 2)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Koch
Fun and Games (SP710) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Brabant
Globetrotters (LA015A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Kinahan
Globetrotters (LA015B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Kinahan
Golf Clinic (Indoor) (SP750) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Journey into Coding and Robotics (T101A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Happy Code Club
Journey into Coding and Robotics (T101B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Junior Football Camp (SP610 Flag) 4 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Junior Musical Theater (MU400) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-12PM Theisen
Leap Ahead Math (M200A (Gr K-2)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Schneidermeyer
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM O'Neill
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM O'Neill
Leap Ahead Writing (LA150B (Gr 1-2)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Selensky
Lego-Oh! (O917A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917C) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Mad Science- Fizzy Sticky Boom Lab (S236 Full Day) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Fizzy Sticky Boom Lab (S237 PM) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- MSI Spy Lab (S238 Full Day) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- MSI Spy Lab (S239 PM) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- NASA's Blast Off Lab (S234 Full Day) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- NASA's Blast Off Lab (S235 PM) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Marvelous Math (M100A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lombardi
Marvelous Math (M100B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lombardi
Out of This World! (S500A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Capomolla
Out of This World! (S500B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Capomolla
Papier Mache Creations, Piggy Banks, Unicorns and More! (A101) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM DiCapua
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Primary Art Workshop (A001A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Sammis
Primary Art Workshop (A001B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Jennings
Private String Lessons (MU025A M1230pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025B M1pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025C M130pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025D M2pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025E M2:30pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025F M3pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025G M330pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025H M4pm) 5 6/29 Mo. 4-4:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026A T1230pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026B T1pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026C T130pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026D T2pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026E T230pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026F T3pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026G T330pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026H T4pm) 5 6/30 Tu. 4-4:30PM Hanley
Readers' Masterpiece Theater (LA020A (Gr. 1-2)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM DeMassa-Dougherty
Speedy Reading (O919A (Grades 1-6)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Sports & Arts (SP001 (All 5 wks)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP002 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP003 (Wk 2)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP004 (Wk 3)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP005 (Wk 4)) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP006 (Wk 5)) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP002 Extension) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP003 Extension) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP004 Extension) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP005 Extension) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am) (SP006 Extension) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Strumming, Drumming, and Humming (MU100) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:15-1:45PM Theisen
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
Theater Set Design (MU401A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:15-1:30PM Theisen
Theater Set Design (MU401B) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:15-1:30PM Theisen
Theater Set Design (MU401C) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:15-1:30PM Theisen
Under the Sea  (S600A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lee
Under the Sea  (S600B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lee
Word Detectives  (LA060A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM English
Word Detectives  (LA060B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM English