Darien Summer School & Enrichment

Programs by Grade: 4

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
All-for-One Summer Fun (Rdg, Wtg & Mth) (M500B (Gr. 3-4)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Robbins
Art Workshop (A005A ) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005A1) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005A2) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005A3) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005A4) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005A5) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005B) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005B1) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005B2) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005B3) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005B4) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt, MacNutt
Art Workshop (A005B5) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt, MacNutt
Artists Create Full Day Multi-Art (O116)  5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3PM Filmmakers Ink
Bedroom Decor and More! (O301) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Beginning Guitar (MU100)  9 7/3 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2PM Blake
Beginning Guitar (MU101)  10 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2PM Blake
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 3-5) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 11:30AM-2:30PM Lewis
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP215) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300A) 4 6/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300B) 4 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300C) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Camp Invention®  (S325) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Code Ninjas - Adventures in 3D Printing (S240)  5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244A)  5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244B)  5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Code your own Cartoons (S241)  5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Game Builders Club: Adventures in Game Design (S246A)  5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Game Builders Club: Adventures in Game Design (S246B)  4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Game Builders Club: Adventures in Game Design (S246C)  5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247A)  5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247B)  4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247C)  5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247D)  5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247E)  5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Moviemaking with Minecraft (S245)  4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Stop Motion Animation (S242)  5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Darien Summer Band (MU102A) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Knecht
Darien Summer Band (MU102B) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Knecht
Darien Summer Band (MU102C) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Knecht
Darien Summer Strings (MU020) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Cruz
Engineering Adventures (S140) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Food Explorers- Chopped American Cookout (O114) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Food Explorers
Food Explorers- Chopped Around the World (O110B) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-11:30AM Food Explorers
Food Explorers- Tapas and Tacos (O113) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-11:30AM Food Explorers
Football - Flag and Tackle Football (SP611 Tackle) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM _TBA
Football Camp - 3rd, 4th, & 5th grade (SP602) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM _TBA
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Globetrotters (LA015A) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Thadal
Globetrotters (LA015B) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Thadal
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) 3 7/5 We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Junior Musical Theater (MU400) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-12PM Theisen, Knapp
Junior Musical Theater - Tech Lunch Bunch (MU401)  19 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12-1:15PM Theisen, Knapp
Leap Ahead Math (M200B (Gr 3-5)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM _TBA
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151A) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Esposito
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151B) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Esposito
Leap Ahead Writing (LA150B (Gr 3-5)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Vartuli
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM _TBA
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM _TBA
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM _TBA
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM _TBA
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM _TBA
Mad Science - Jurassic Dig Ventures (S232 Full Day) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - Jurassic Dig Ventures (S233 PM) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - Mad Reactions & Explosions (S238 Full Day) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - Mad Reactions & Explosions (S239 PM) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - Mega Wonder Lab (S234 Full Day) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - Mega Wonder Lab (S235 PM) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - NASA Space Expedition (S230 Full Day) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - NASA Space Expedition (S231 PM) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - Wizards, Potions & Magic Lab (S236 Full Day) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science - Wizards, Potions & Magic Lab (S237 PM) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Out of This World (S500A) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM _TBA
Out of This World (S500B) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM _TBA
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Private String Lessons (M025) 5 6/27 Tu., We. 11AM-3PM Brown
Special FX Filmmaking (O112) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12PM Filmmakers Ink
Sports & Arts (SP001 ) 24 6/26
Sports Plus (SP100 all 5 wks 830am) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100A wk1) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100B wk2) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100C wk3) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100D wk4) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100E wk5) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101 all 5 weeks 1030am) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101A wk1) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101B wk2) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101C wk3) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101D wk4) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101E wk5) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Stop Motion Animation (O115) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Filmmakers Ink
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 3-5 (Blue) (SP901) 7 6/20 Mo., Tu., We., Fr., Tu., We., Th. 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio
The Science of Everyday Things (O109A) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brennan