Class Title |
Session(s) |
Dates & Times |
Instructor |
|
Advanced Chamber Orchestra (MU010)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Minnis
|
|
Algebra I (M001)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Hofmann
|
|
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700)
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
1-3:30PM
|
Bartol
|
|
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 6-8)
|
4 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9:30AM-12:30PM
|
Testa, Lewis
|
|
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10AM-2PM
|
Menard
|
|
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
9AM-2PM
|
Menard
|
|
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210)
|
5 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10AM-2PM, 10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Menard
|
|
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP215)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10AM-2PM
|
Menard
|
|
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP220)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10-2AM
|
Menard
|
|
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300A)
|
4 |
6/17
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
8:30-11AM
|
Brameier
|
|
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300B)
|
4 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
8:30-11AM
|
Brameier
|
|
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300C)
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
8:30-11AM
|
Brameier
|
|
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300D)
|
4 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
8:30-11AM
|
Brameier
|
|
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 5 wks)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 1)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 2)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 3)
|
5 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 4)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 5)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Camp Invention - Leaders in Training (S325 LIT)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9AM-3:30PM
|
Camp Invention
|
|
Ceramics (A400)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Crawford
|
|
Child and Babysitting Safety Certification (O600)
|
1 |
6/24
|
Mo.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Ranocchia
|
|
Child and Babysitting Safety Certification (O601)
|
1 |
7/11
|
Th.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Ranocchia
|
|
Code Ninjas - Adventures in 3D Printing (S240)
|
5 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244B)
|
5 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244C)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Future Minds: AI (Artifical Intelligence) Academy (SC243)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Game Builders Club: Adventures in Game Design (S246A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
1-3PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Game Builders Club: Adventures in Game Design (S246B)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247B)
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
1-3PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247C)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Moviemaking with Minecraft (S245)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
1-3PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Stop Motion Animation (S242A)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Code Ninjas - Stop Motion Animation (S242B)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
1-3PM
|
Code Ninjas
|
|
Darien Summer Band Instrument Lesson (MU300)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo.
|
1-4:30PM
|
Knecht
|
|
Darien Summer Jazz Workshop (MU050)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
1-3:30PM
|
Curley
|
|
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12-3PM
|
Defilippo
|
|
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310B)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
12-3PM
|
Defilippo
|
|
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310C)
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
12-3PM
|
Defilippo
|
|
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310D)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12-3PM
|
Defilippo
|
|
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310E)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12-3PM
|
Defilippo
|
|
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Bacal
|
|
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004B)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Bacal
|
|
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004C)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Bacal
|
|
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004D)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Bacal
|
|
Filmmaking/Acting Workshop (O111)
|
5 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9AM-3:30PM
|
Filmmakers Ink
|
|
Food Explorers - Cookie Crazy! (Gr 5-8) (O117)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-3:30PM
|
Food Explorers
|
|
Football - Strength & Conditioning Middle School Football Summer Program (SP622A)
|
20 |
6/17
|
Mo., Tu., Th.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Grant
|
|
Football - Youth Football Camp (SP623)
|
4 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
5-7PM
|
Grant
|
|
Football - Youth Football Team Camp (SP624)
|
5 |
8/19
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Grant
|
|
Football: Skills & Lineman Camp- Gr 8-12 (SP621)
|
4 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
5-7PM
|
Grant
|
|
Foundations of Middle School Math (M425 A)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Gartner
|
|
Girls Field Hockey Camp (SP400A)
|
4 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Minicus
|
|
Girls Field Hockey Camp (SP400B)
|
4 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Minicus
|
|
Gods and Monsters: Greek Mythology (LA300)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Jarboe
|
|
Gods and Monsters: Greek Mythology (LA301)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Jarboe
|
|
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9AM-2:30PM
|
Dunn
|
|
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B)
|
3 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We.
|
9AM-2:30PM
|
Dunn
|
|
Intro to Video Production and Photography (O125)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Crawford
|
|
Introduction to Sports Medicine (O105A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Guido
|
|
Introduction to Sports Medicine (O105B)
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Guido
|
|
Introduction to Sports Medicine (O105C)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Guido
|
|
JC Athletics Soccer: Elite Training (SP132 wk1)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:45-11:45AM
|
Athletics
|
|
JC Athletics Soccer: Elite Training (SP132 wk2)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
10:45-11:45AM
|
Athletics
|
|
JC Athletics Soccer: Elite Training (SP132 wk3)
|
5 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:45-11:45AM
|
Athletics
|
|
JC Athletics Soccer: Elite Training (SP132 wk4)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:45-11:45AM
|
Athletics
|
|
JC Athletics Soccer: Elite Training (SP132 wk5)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:45-11:45AM
|
Athletics
|
|
Journey to Empower: Leadership, Resilience, Mindfulness, and Yoga Exploration (O410)
|
15 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-1:30PM
|
Jenkins, Faust
|
|
Make Your Own Mosaic (A104)
|
9 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Lashendock
|
|
Mets Baseball and Softball Camps (METS101)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9AM-3PM
|
NY METS
|
|
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA100)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Sheldon
|
|
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA101)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Sheldon
|
|
Musical Theater Workshop (MU500)
Schedule Full
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9AM-12:15PM
|
Sorensen
|
|
Paint with Passion (A105)
|
14 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Lashendock
|
|
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 1)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 2)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 3)
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 4)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 5)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Preparing for Algebra (M475)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Boardman
|
|
Preparing for PreAlgebra (M450B)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM
|
Gartner
|
|
Running Camp (XC, distance & sprints) (SP110)
|
4 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
7-8:15AM
|
Sofiane
|
|
Running Camp (XC, distance & sprints) (SP111)
|
3 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We.
|
7-8:15AM
|
Sofiane
|
|
Running Camp (XC, distance & sprints) (SP112)
|
3 |
7/9
|
Tu., We., Th.
|
7-8:15AM
|
Sofiane
|
|
Running Camp (XC, distance & sprints) (SP113)
|
4 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
7-8:15AM
|
Sofiane
|
|
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 5 wks)
|
24 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 1)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 2)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 3)
|
5 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 4)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 5)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
8:30-10:30AM
|
Von Selten
|
|
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk1)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Esposito
|
|
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk2)
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Esposito
|
|
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk3)
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Esposito
|
|
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk4)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Esposito
|
|
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk5)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-2:30PM
|
Esposito
|
|
STEAM Shark Tank (SC201A)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9AM-12PM
|
Brosnan
|
|
STEAM Shark Tank (SC201B)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
9AM-12PM
|
Brosnan
|
|
Summer Chess Camp (O400A)
|
5 |
6/24
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-3:30PM
|
National Educational Chess Assoc.
|
|
Summer Chess Camp (O400B )
|
4 |
7/1
|
Mo., Tu., We., Fr.
|
12:30-3:30PM
|
National Educational Chess Assoc.
|
|
Summer Chess Camp (O400C )
|
4 |
7/8
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th.
|
12:30-3:30PM
|
National Educational Chess Assoc.
|
|
Summer Chess Camp (O400D)
|
5 |
7/15
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-3:30PM
|
National Educational Chess Assoc.
|
|
Summer Chess Camp (O400E)
|
5 |
7/22
|
Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr.
|
12:30-3:30PM
|
National Educational Chess Assoc.
|
|
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 6-8 (White) (SP900)
|
7 |
6/17
|
Mo., Tu., Th., Mo., Tu., Th., Fr.
|
10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM
|
DeMaio
|