‚Äč
Darien Summer School & Enrichment

Programs by Grade: 7

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Advanced Chamber Orchestra (MU010) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Minnis
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 1-3:30PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 6-8) 4 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-12:30PM Testa, Lewis
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) Schedule Full 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Menard
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9AM-2PM Menard
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM, 10:30AM-12:30PM Menard
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP215) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Menard
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP220) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10-2AM Menard
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300A) 4 6/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300B) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300C) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300D) 4 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 5 wks)  24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Von Selten
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 1)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Von Selten
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 2)  4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Von Selten
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 3)  5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Von Selten
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 4)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Von Selten
Business and Entrepreneurship (Bu102 wk 5)  5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Von Selten
Camp Invention - Leaders in Training (S325 LIT) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Ceramics (A400)  24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Crawford
Child and Babysitting Safety Certification (O600)  1 6/24 Mo. 10:30AM-12:30PM Ranocchia
Child and Babysitting Safety Certification (O601)  1 7/11 Th. 10:30AM-12:30PM Ranocchia
Code Ninjas - Adventures in 3D Printing (S240) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244B) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Become a Youtuber! (S244C) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Future Minds: AI (Artifical Intelligence) Academy  (SC243)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Game Builders Club: Adventures in Game Design (S246A)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Game Builders Club: Adventures in Game Design (S246B)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247B) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Intro to Roblox Development (S247C) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Moviemaking with Minecraft (S245) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Stop Motion Animation (S242A) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Code Ninjas
Code Ninjas - Stop Motion Animation (S242B) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Code Ninjas
Darien Summer Band Instrument Lessons (MU300)  5 6/24 Mo. 1-4:30PM Knecht
Darien Summer Jazz Workshop (MU050) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3:30PM Curley
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310A)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-3PM Defilippo
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310B)  4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12-3PM Defilippo
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310C)  4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12-3PM Defilippo
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310D)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-3PM Defilippo
Developmental Tennis Training (SP310E)  5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-3PM Defilippo
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004A)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bacal
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004B)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Bacal
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004C)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bacal
Explore the Art of Storytelling (LA004D)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Bacal
Filmmaking/Acting Workshop (O111) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Filmmakers Ink
Food Explorers - Cookie Crazy! (Gr 5-8) (O117) Schedule Full 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Food Explorers
Football - Strength & Conditioning Middle School Football Summer Program (SP622A)  20 6/17 Mo., Tu., Th. 10:30AM-12:30PM Grant
Football - Youth Football Camp (SP623)  4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5-7PM Grant
Football - Youth Football Team Camp (SP624)  5 8/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Grant
Foundations of Middle School Math (M425 A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Gartner
Girls Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Gods and Monsters: Greek Mythology  (LA300)  Schedule Cancelled 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Jarboe
Gods and Monsters: Greek Mythology  (LA301)  Schedule Cancelled 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Jarboe
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) Schedule Full 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) 3 7/1 Mo., Tu., We. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Intro to Video Production and Photography (O125)  24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Crawford
Make Your Own Mosaic (A104)  9 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Lashendock
Mets Baseball and Softball Camps (METS101) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3PM NY METS
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA100) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Sheldon
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA101) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Sheldon
Musical Theater Workshop (MU500) Schedule Full 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12:15PM Sorensen
Paint with Passion (A105)  14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Lashendock
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 1)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Von Selten
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 2)  4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Von Selten
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 3)  4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Von Selten
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 4)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Von Selten
Personal Finance (Bu103 wk 5)  5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Von Selten
Preparing for PreAlgebra (M450B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Gartner
Quiz Bowl Camp (QB 103) 9 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Romeo, Mattera
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 5 wks)  24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Von Selten
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 1)  5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Von Selten
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 2)  4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Von Selten
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 3)  5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Von Selten
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 4)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Von Selten
Social Media Marketing (Bu101 wk 5)  5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Von Selten
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk1) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Esposito
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk2) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Esposito
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk3) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Esposito
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk4) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Esposito
Stage Makeup Workshop (MU650 wk5) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Esposito
STEAM Shark Tank (SC201A)  5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12PM _TBA
STEAM Shark Tank (SC201B)  5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12PM _TBA
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc.
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 6-8 (White) (SP900) 7 6/17 Mo., Tu., Th., Mo., Tu., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio