Programs by Grade: 6

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP 101) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP102) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
American Sign Language (SL101) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Takovich
American Sign Language (SL102) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Takovich
Architecture Adventures (O502A) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Schneidermeyer
Art Workshop (A005A ) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morgan
Art Workshop (A005B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morgan
Beginning Guitar (Gu101) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Blogging 101 (LA160A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Koch
Blogging 101 (LA160B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Koch
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 6-8) 4 7/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Book Hooks (LA102) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Breakfast Book Club (BC101 (wk1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC102 (wk2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC103 (wk3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC104 (wk4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC105 (wk5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Camp Computer (S200) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Fritsch
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Crafts for Kindness (SP191) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka, Consonery
Darien Summer Jazz Workshop (MU050) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3:30PM Sadlon
Darien Summer Strings  (MU020 (All 5 weeks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Minnis
Darien Summer Strings  (MU021 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Minnis
Darien Summer Strings  (MU022 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Minnis
Darien Summer Strings  (MU023 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Minnis
Darien Summer Strings  (MU024 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Minnis
Darien Summer Strings  (MU025 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Minnis
Engineering Adventures (S140) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Filmmaking/Acting Intensive (FM 130) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3PM Filmmakers Ink
Football Camp - 6th and 7th grade (SP601) 4 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A102) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A104) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Fundamentals of Middle School Math (M425 A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Schussler
Fundamentals of Middle School Math (M425 B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brooks
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5-7PM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Lacrosse Camp (S861) 4 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Rochler
Girls' Lacrosse Camp (SP860) 4 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Rochler
Girls' Softball Camp (SP900) 4 6/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 4-7PM, 1-4PM, 9AM-12PM DeMaio
Girls' Volleyball Camp (SP500) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM LaRusso
Hip Hop Dance (SP201) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) 3 7/1 Mo., Tu., We. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Improv Theater Class (MU 550) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Halpin
Jumbo Art (A190) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka, Consonery
Junior Football Camp (SP611 Tackle) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Junior Musical Theater (MU401 (3 weeks)) 14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Junior Musical Theater (MU402 (2 weeks)) 10 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Learn Animation This Summer! (A100B (Gr 6-12)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM DiCapua
Lego-Oh! (O917A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30PM-4:15AM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917C) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917D) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lights, Camera, Action Movie Making (FM 140) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S236 Full Day) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S237 PM) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S238 Full Day) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S239 PM) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S234 Full Day) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S235 PM) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA100) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Tramontano
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA101) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tramontano
Mix It Up Fitness (SP705) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Tabaka, Consonery
MMS Jump Start - Elementary to MMS Transition (O300A) 9 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-11:30AM Scialo, Flaherty-Ludwig
MMS Jump Start - Elementary to MMS Transition (O300B) 9 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Scialo, Flaherty-Ludwig
Musical Theater Workshop (MU500) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12:15PM Brendli
Origami Camp (A105) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Papier Mache Creations, Piggy Banks and More (A101) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM DiCapua
Photography  (A188) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Sorensen
Photography  (A189) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Sorensen
Photoshop: Digital Media (PS 101) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bruton
Photoshop: Digital Media (PS 102) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bruton
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Pre-Course 3 (M450) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Schussler
Pre-Course 3 (M450A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brooks
Private String Lessons (MU025A M1230pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025B M1pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025C M130pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025D M2pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025E M2:30pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025F M3pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025G M330pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025H M4pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 4-4:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026A T1230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026B T1pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026C T130pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026D T2pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026E T230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026F T3pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026G T330pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026H T4pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 4-4:30PM Hanley
Quiz Bowl Camp (QB 103) 9 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Romeo
Robotics (O918A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-4:15PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918C) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Softball Hitting Clinic (SB123) 4 7/8 Mo., We., Fr. 9-11AM DeMaio
Softball Pitching Clinic (SB124) 4 7/9 Tu., Th. 4:45-6PM DeMaio
Speedy Reading (O919A (Grades 1-6)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919B (Grades 6-11)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-3:30AM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919C (Grades 1-6)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919D (Grades 6-11)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Strumming, Drumming, and Humming (MU100) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2:30PM Theisen
Summer Academy III: 5th to 6th (O200A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Latona, Satter
Summer Academy III: 5th to 6th (O200B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Satter, Latona
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
The Sports Page (O010B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Cahill
Young Hacks Academy- Beta Masters (S206) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-3:30PM Young Hacks Academy
Young Hacks Academy- Team Electra for Girls (S205) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-3:30PM Young Hacks Academy