Programs by Grade: 3

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP 101) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP102) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
All-for-One Summer Fun (Rdg, Wtg & Mth) (M500B (Gr. 3-4)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Robbins
American Sign Language (SL101) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Takovich
American Sign Language (SL102) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Takovich
Beat the Heat Gym Games (SP 545) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Sheldon
Blogging 101 (LA160A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Koch
Blogging 101 (LA160B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Koch
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 3-5) 4 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Book Hooks (LA102) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300) 4 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Breakfast Book Club (BC101 (wk1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC102 (wk2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC103 (wk3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC104 (wk4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Breakfast Book Club (BC105 (wk5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 7:30-8:30AM Sammis
Camp Computer (S200) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Fritsch
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Coding for Kids (S207) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Fritsch
Crafts for Kindness (SP191) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka, Consonery
Engineering Adventures (S140) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Everyday Math  (M300A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Battista
Everyday Math  (M300B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Battista
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Dineen
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Dineen
Flag Football Fun (SP754A) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Sheldon
Flag Football Fun (SP754B) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-2:30AM Sheldon
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Football Camp - 3rd, 4th, and 5th grade (SP602) 4 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A102) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A104) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Fun and Games (SP711) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM MacNutt
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5-7PM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Softball Camp (SP900) 4 6/18 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 4-7PM, 9AM-12PM DeMaio
Globetrotters (LA015) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Souther
Golf Clinic (SP750) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Hip Hop Dance (SP201) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka
Jumbo Art (A190) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka, Consonery
Junior Football Camp (SP610 Flag) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Junior Football Camp (SP611 Tackle) 4 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Junior Musical Theater (MU400 (All 5 Weeks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Junior Musical Theater (MU401 (3 weeks)) 14 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Junior Musical Theater (MU402 (2 weeks)) 10 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:45AM-12:15PM Theisen
Kempo Karate (K101) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Kempo Karate (K102) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2PM Dynamic Martial Arts
Leap Ahead Math (M200B (Gr 3-5)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Schneidermeyer
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM O'Neill
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM O'Neill
Leap Ahead Writing (LA150A (Gr 3-4)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Selensky
Learn Animation This Summer! (A100A (Gr 2-5)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM DiCapua
Lego-Oh! (O917A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30PM-4:15AM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917D) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lights, Camera, Action Movie Making (FM 140) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tabaka
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S236 Full Day) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Anatomy Academy (S237 PM) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S238 Full Day) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Eureka! Design, Build and Invent! (S239 PM) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S234 Full Day) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:30AM-3:30PM Science
Mad Science- Science Potions and Explosions (S235 PM) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Science
Mix It Up Fitness (SP705) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Tabaka, Consonery
Origami Camp (A105) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Out of This World! (S500A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Perrin
Out of This World! (S500B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Perrin
Papier Mache Creations, Piggy Banks and More (A101) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM DiCapua
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Primary Art Workshop (A001A) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Sammis
Primary Art Workshop (A001B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Sammis
Private String Lessons (MU025A M1230pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025B M1pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025C M130pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025D M2pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025E M2:30pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025F M3pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU025G M330pm) 5 6/24 Mo. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026A T1230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 12:30-1PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026B T1pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1-1:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026C T130pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 1:30-2PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026D T2pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2-2:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026E T230pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 2:30-3PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026F T3pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3-3:30PM Hanley
Private String Lessons (MU026G T330pm) 5 6/25 Tu. 3:30-4PM Hanley
Readers' Masterpiece Theater (LA020B (Gr. 3-4)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMassa-Dougherty
Robotics (O918A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918B) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-4:15PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918C) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Special FX Filmmaking Program (FM 135) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12PM Filmmakers Ink
Speedy Reading (O919A (Grades 1-6)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919C (Grades 1-6)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Sports & Arts (SP001 (All 5 wks)) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP002 (Wk 1)) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP003 (Wk 2)) 5 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP004 (Wk 3)) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP005 (Wk 4)) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP006 (Wk 5)) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Strumming, Drumming, and Humming (MU100) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-2:30PM Theisen
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 5 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 4 7/1 Mo., Tu., We., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) 5 7/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
The Sports Page (O010B) 24 6/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Cahill
Weird Science (O550) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill