Programs by Topic: Literacy

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
All-for-One Summer Fun (Rdg, Wtg & Mth) (M500A (Gr. 1-2)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Robbins
All-for-One Summer Fun (Rdg, Wtg & Mth) (M500B (Gr. 3-4)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Robbins
Building Vocabulary with Latin and Greek Roots (VO102) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Creative Writing Workshop (LA350) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Cruickshank
Exploring Harry Potter (through academics) (HP 231) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Parille
Exploring Harry Potter (through academics) (HP 232) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Parille
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Dineen
Fairy Tale Fun (LA010B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Dineen
Fantasy Baseball (O010A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Fantasy Baseball (O010B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Globetrotters (LA015A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM
Globetrotters (LA015B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Kinahan
History's Mysteries (H121) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Glass
Kids Who Changed the World (And How You Can Too!) (O421) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Glass
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM O'Neill
Leap Ahead Reading (LA151B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM O'Neill
Leap Ahead Writing (LA150A (Gr 3-4)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Selensky
Leap Ahead Writing (LA150B (Gr 1-2)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Selensky
Listen, Imagine, Create... (LA005A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Morash
Listen, Imagine, Create... (LA005B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Morash
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA100) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Tramontano
Middle School Reading/Writing Workshop (LA101) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Tramontano
Readers' Masterpiece Theater (LA020A (Gr. 1-2)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM DeMassa-Dougherty
Readers' Masterpiece Theater (LA020B (Gr. 3-4)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMassa-Dougherty
Speedy Reading (O919A (Grades 1-6)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919B (Grades 6-11)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-3:30AM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Summer Academy III: 5th to 6th (O200A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Latona, Satter
Summer Academy III: 5th to 6th (O200B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Satter, Latona
Summer PALS (PALS100) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-12PM Gregory
Word Detectives  (LA060A) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM English
Word Detectives  (LA060B) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM English