Programs by Topic: Afternoon Activities

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
3D Game Design in Roblox Studio (T100A) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Happy Code Club
3D Game Design in Roblox Studio (T100B) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP 101) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
All Things Harry Potter Camp (HP102) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Koch
Architecture Adventures (O502A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Schneidermeyer
Bedroom Decor and More! (O301) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Robbins
Board Games, not "Bored" Games: A Math Teacher's View on Board Games (O100A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Brooks
Board Games, not "Bored" Games: A Math Teacher's View on Board Games (O100B) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brooks
Board Games, not "Bored" Games: A Math Teacher's View on Board Games (O100C) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brooks
Board Games, not "Bored" Games: A Math Teacher's View on Board Games (O100D) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brooks
Board Games, not "Bored" Games: A Math Teacher's View on Board Games (O100E) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brooks
Build the City of the Future (Architecture) (T105A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Build the City of the Future (Architecture) (T105B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Happy Code Club
Building Vocabulary with Latin and Greek Roots (VO102) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Camp Invention® (S325) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3:30PM Camp Invention
Computer Science with Ozobots (T103) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM
Filmmaking/Acting Intensive (FM 130) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-3PM Filmmakers Ink
Flag Football Fun (SP754A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754B) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-2:30AM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754C) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Flag Football Fun (SP754D) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Flag Football Fun (SP754E) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755A) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755B) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A102) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 2:30-4:30PM Koch
Friendship Bracelet Camp (A104) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Koch
Game Design in Scratch for Beginners (T102) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Golf Clinic (SP750) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Journey into Coding and Robotics (T101A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM
Journey into Coding and Robotics (T101B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM
Learn to Program for Virtual Reality (T104A) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 2:30-4:30PM Happy Code Club
Learn to Program for Virtual Reality (T104B) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Lego-Oh! (O917A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lego-Oh! (O917C) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Lunch Bunch (LB1 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB2 (Wk 2)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB3 (Wk 3)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB4 (Wk 4)) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Lunch Bunch (LB5 (Wk 5)) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12-1PM
Papier Mache Creations, Piggy Banks, Unicorns and More! (A101) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM DiCapua
PM Extended Day (PM015 (5 wks)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 2)) 4 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 3)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 4)) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
PM Extended Day (PM015 (Wk 5)) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Fritsch
Robotics (O918A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-4:15PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Robotics (O918C) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM
Speedy Reading (O919A (Grades 1-6)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Speedy Reading (O919B (Grades 6-11)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-3:30AM Ivy Bound/Rising Stars
Summer Chess Camp (O400A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400B ) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400C ) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM Eydelman, National Educational Chess Assoc.
Summer Chess Camp (O400D) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Summer Chess Camp (O400E) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-3:30PM National Educational Chess Assoc., Eydelman
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
Theater Set Design (MU401A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:15-1:30PM
Theater Set Design (MU401B) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:15-1:30PM Theisen
Theater Set Design (MU401C) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:15-1:30PM
Young Hacks Academy- Beta Masters (S206) 5 7/8 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30AM-3:30PM Young Hacks Academy