Programs by Topic: Sports Camps

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 3-5) 4 7/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 6-8) 4 7/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 9-12) 4 7/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300A) 4 6/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300B) 4 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM
Fantasy Baseball (O010A) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Fantasy Baseball (O010B) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Flag Football Fun (SP754A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754B) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30PM-2:30AM Brabant
Flag Football Fun (SP754C) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Flag Football Fun (SP754D) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Flag Football Fun (SP754E) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755A) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Floor Hockey Fun (SP755B) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Football Camp - 3rd, 4th, and 5th grade (SP602) 4 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Football Camp - 6th and 7th grade (SP601) 4 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Football Camp - 8th and 9th grade (SP600) 4 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Football Skills Camp (SP630) 4 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone, Grant
Football- Summer Shoot-Out HS Team 7 on 7 Camp (SP620) 4 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Football: Big Man Camp (SP621) 4 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Fun and Games (SP710) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Brabant
Fun and Games (SP711) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Brabant
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5-7PM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Lacrosse Camp (S861) 4 7/15 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Rochler
Girls' Softball Camp (SP900) 4 6/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 4-7PM, 1-4PM, 9AM-12PM DeMaio
Girls' Volleyball Camp (SP500) 4 6/22 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM LaRusso
Golf Clinic (SP750) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 12:30-2:30PM Cahill
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Junior Football Camp (SP610 Flag) 4 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Junior Football Camp (SP611 Tackle) 4 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Trifone
Outdoor Fun (O349) 14 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM MacNutt, MacNutt
Softball Hitting Clinic (SB123) 4 7/8 Mo., We., Fr. 9-11AM DeMaio
Softball Pitching Clinic (SB124) 4 7/9 Tu., Th. 4:45-6PM DeMaio
Sports & Arts (SP001 (All 5 wks)) 24 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP002 (Wk 1)) 4 6/29 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP003 (Wk 2)) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP004 (Wk 3)) 5 7/13 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP005 (Wk 4)) 5 7/20 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Sports & Arts (SP006 (Wk 5)) 5 7/27 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Clancy
Strength, Power & Conditioning Camp (SP102) 21 6/19 Mo., We., Fr. 8-10AM DeMaio
Tennis Clinic (SP751) 5 7/6 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone