Programs by Topic: Sports Camps

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals - In person (SP700) 5 7/12 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 1-3PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic - In person (WR101 Gr 3-5) 4 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic - In person (WR101 Gr 6-8) 4 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic - In person (WR101 Gr 9-12) 4 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM Lewis
Boys' Basketball Camp - In person (SP200) 5 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp - In person (SP205) 5 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp - In person (SP210) 5 7/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp - In person (SP300A) 4 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp - In person (SP300B) 4 7/12 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp - In person (SP300C) 4 7/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8-11AM Brameier
Football Camp - 3rd, 4th, & 5th grade-In person (SP602) 4 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football Camp - 6th & 7th grade-In person (SP601) 4 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football Camp - 8th & 9th grade-In person (SP600) 4 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football Skills Camp- In person (SP630) 4 7/12 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football- Summer Shoot-Out HS Team Camp- In person (SP620) 4 7/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Football: Big Man Camp- In Person (SP621) 4 7/12 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Girls' Field Hockey Camp -In person (SP400A) 4 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp -In person (SP400B) 4 7/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Volleyball Camp - In person (SP500) 4 6/21 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 9AM-12PM LaRusso
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp - In person (SP250A) 5 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp - In person (SP250B) 4 7/6 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Junior Football Camp- In person (SP610 Flag) 4 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Junior Football Camp- In person (SP611 Tackle) 4 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Forget
Sports & Arts - In person (SP001 (All 5 wks)) 24 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Sperling, MacNutt, Cardamone
Sports & Arts - In person (SP002 (Wk 1)) 5 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Sperling, Cardamone, MacNutt
Sports & Arts - In person (SP003 (Wk 2)) 4 7/6 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Sperling
Sports & Arts - In person (SP004 (Wk 3)) 5 7/12 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Sperling
Sports & Arts - In person (SP005 (Wk 4)) 5 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Sperling
Sports & Arts - In person (SP006 (Wk 5)) 5 7/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9:15AM-12:15PM Bartol, Sperling
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am)- In Person (SP02 Ext Wk1) 4 6/28 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am)- In Person (SP03 Ext Wk 2) 5 7/6 Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am)- In Person (SP04 Ext Wk 3) 5 7/12 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am)- In Person (SP05 Ext Wk 4) 5 7/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Sports and Arts Extension (8:30am-9:15am)- In Person (SP06 Ext Wk 5) 5 7/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-9:15AM
Strength, Power & Conditioning Camp - IN PERSON (SP102) 21 6/22 Mo., We., Fr. 8-9:30AM DeMaio
Tennis Clinic - In person (SP751) 5 7/12 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 12:30-2:30PM Cardamone
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 4-6 - In person (SP901) 8 6/18 Mo., Tu., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 6-8 - In person (SP900) 8 6/18 Mo., Tu., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio