‚Äč
Darien Summer School & Enrichment

Programs by Topic: Sports Camps

Class Title Session(s) Dates & Times Instructor
Blue Wave Track & Field Fundamentals (SP700) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 1-3:30PM Bartol
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 3-5) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 11:30AM-2:30PM Testa, Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 6-8) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 11:30AM-2:30PM Testa, Lewis
Blue Wave Wrestling Clinic (WR101 Gr 9-12) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 11:30AM-2:30PM Testa, Lewis
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP200) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP205) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP210) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Basketball Camp (SP215) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10AM-2PM Bentley
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300A) 4 6/19 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300B) 4 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Boys' Lacrosse Camp (SP300C) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-11AM Brameier
Football - Flag and Tackle Football (SP610 Flag July 17) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 3-5PM Grant
Football - Flag and Tackle Football (SP610 Flag July 24) Schedule Cancelled 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 3-5PM Grant
Football - Flag and Tackle Football (SP611 Tackle) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 3-5PM Grant
Football - Flag and Tackle Football (SP611 Tackle July 24) Schedule Cancelled 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 3-5PM Grant
Football Camp - Flag Football (SP602) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 3-5PM Grant
Football Camp - Tackle Football (SP601) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 3-5PM Grant
Football Skills Camp- Gr 8-12 (SP630) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Football- High School Team Camp (SP620 Wk of July 17) 4 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Football- High School Team Camp (SP620 Wk of July 24) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Football: Lineman Camp- Gr 8-12 (SP621) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 5:30-7:30PM Grant
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400A) 4 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Girls' Field Hockey Camp (SP400B) 4 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th. 8:30-10:30AM Minicus
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250A) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Hoop Heaven Basketball Camp (SP250B) Schedule Full 3 7/5 We., Th., Fr. 9AM-2:30PM Dunn
Sports & Arts (Please see "Sports Plus" and "Art Workshop") (SP001 ) Schedule Full 24 6/26
Sports Plus (SP100 all 5 wks 830am) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100A wk1) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100B wk2) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100C wk3) Schedule Full 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100D wk4) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP100E wk5) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 8:30-10:30AM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101 all 5 weeks 1030am) 24 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101A wk1) 5 6/26 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101B wk2) 4 7/3 Mo., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101C wk3) 5 7/10 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101D wk4) 5 7/17 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Sports Plus (SP101E wk5) 5 7/24 Mo., Tu., We., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM Bartol
Strength, Power & Conditioning Camp (SP102) 12 6/26 Tu., Th. 8:30-9:45AM DeMaio
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 3-5 (Blue) (SP901) Schedule Cancelled 7 6/19 Mo., Tu., We., Fr., Tu., We., Th. 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio
The CT Angels Softball Camp Gr 6-8 (White) (SP900) 7 6/20 Tu., We., Th., Mo., Tu., Th., Fr. 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM, 8:30-10:30AM, 10:30AM-12:30PM DeMaio